HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP |  ARCHIVES | 



SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East   (SCYS - Fall 2013) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Laura Newton   M: 803-414-7868     EMAIL 
Manager
  Jeff Stanley   M: 803-447-2355     EMAIL 
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y R
3 D 01. Chappell, Hannah 11 - 1 - -
23 M 02. Charlton, Ansley 11 - 1 - -
8 M 03. Duncan, Elizabeth 11 - - - -
35 F 04. Etter, Donna 11 2 5 - -
25 GK 05. Hall, Emma 11 - - - -
9 D 06. Hamm, Reagan 11 - - - -
7 F 07. King, Kaylee 11 12 1 - -
31 D 08. Kirkland, Maddie 6 - - - -
43 GK 09. Newsome, Emily 9 1 - - -
14 F 10. Ott, McAlpin 10 1 - - -
13 D 11. Patton, Gillian 9 - - - -
48 M 12. Powers, Kathleen 11 5 1 - -
59 M 13. Stanley, Sydney 11 - - - -
60 D 14. Stephenson, Taylor 6 1 - - -
22 D 15. Zada, Forde 11 - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Other South Carolina United FC teams
  • 95 Boys Palmetto Toros 95 Boys Crescent 95 Girls Palmetto 95 Girls Crescent Toros 95 Girls Palmetto 96 Boys Palmetto I 96 Boys Crescent II 96 Boys Crescent I 96 Boys Palmetto II 96 Girls Palmetto I 96 Girls Palmetto II 97 Boys Palmetto I 97 Boys Crescent 97 Boys Palmetto II Toros 97 Boys Palmetto 97G Palmetto Toros 97 Girls Crescent 97G Crescent 99 Elite 98 Boys Crescent Toros 98 Boys Crescent 98 Boys Palmetto II 98 Boys Palmetto II 98 Elite 98 Girls Palmetto 99 Girls Elite 00 Boys Elite 99 Boys Palmetto I 00 Girls Elite 99 Girls Palmetto 00 Boys Palmetto I 01 Elite 00 Palmetto Girls 01 Girls Elite 99 Boys Crescent 99B Palmetto II Toros 99 Girls Crescent 99 Girls Crescent 00 Boys Crescent 00 Boys Palmetto II 01 Palmetto SCUFC Toros 00 Boys Palmetto 00 Girls Crescent West 01 Girls Palmetto
    U13 GIRLS CLASSIC I  
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; TE: Total Expulsions
    Pts GP W L T GF GA TE
    . DSC 00 Lady Green 301110103440
    . DISA 00 Girlz 29119023930
    . CESA 00G Select Black 28119112840
    . Liverpool FCA 00 Owen 28119114560
    . Cainhoy Cobras 26118124060
    . SCU/MP 01 Palmetto 25117044040
    . PUFC U12 Girls Gold 23117222560
    . SC Bulls 00 Girls 20115151690
    . LCGSA 00 Sharks 181153316120
    . Coast FA 00 Crush Too 181165023140
    . SCUFC 01 Girls Palmetto 161155122200
    . SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East 161155122230
    . CFC 00 Girls 151156015180
    . SCU/MP 00 Crescent 15115607200
    . CESA 00G Select Red 131134414120
    . SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent West 13114617220
    . NASA Whiplash 12104607230
    . SCU/MP 01 Crescent 9103706320
    . CASA 00/01 7112819240
    . Cainhoy Fury 6102806320
    . FUSC U13G White 51118212330
    . Southside Gold 01 3101904430
    . CASA 00G Classic 01101102360
    . LCGSA Team Chaos 01101100330

    SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East Schedule MR: Match Report

    August 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    180 Sat Aug 17 LCGSA Team Chaos 0:3 SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East Old Barnwell Road 5
    September 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    169 Sat Sep 7 9:00 am SCU/MP 00 Crescent 0:5 SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East Summerville Soccer Complex J
    173 Sat Sep 7 3:00 pm SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East 3:0 SCU/MP 01 Crescent Summerville Soccer Complex J
    143 Sun Sep 22 3:00 pm Coast FA 00 Crush Too 8:0 SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East Socastee Park #3
    October 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    134 Sat Oct 19 1:00 pm SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East 5:0 Cainhoy Fury Carolina Park Complex #3
    124 Sat Oct 19 5:00 pm Cainhoy Cobras 5:1 SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East Carolina Park Complex #3
    164 Sun Oct 27 11:00 am SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East 0:1 NASA Whiplash Garners Ferry Road Park # 1
    184 Tue Oct 29 7:00 pm SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East 3:0 SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent West Garners Ferry Road Park # 1
    November 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    158 Sun Nov 3 5:00 pm Liverpool FCA 00 Owen 6:0 SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East SCUFC BB&T 1
    151 Sat Nov 9 9:00 am SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East 0:1 DISA 00 Girlz Red Bank #1
    176 Sat Nov 9 1:00 pm SCU/MP 01 Palmetto 2:2 SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East Ballentine Park #1
    179 Sun Nov 10 1:00 pm SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East 3:0 Southside Gold 01 Garners Ferry Road Park # 1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 9  (current as of 1/16/14 6:48 pm)

       © Copyright 2014 South Carolina Youth Soccer. All rights reserved.
         © Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems